Curriculum Vitae - Francesco Mancini - Member Governing Council

Born in San Marino on 08 May 1982.
Married, with two daughters.
Nationality: Sammarinese.

Educational Qualifications
In July 2009: he was granted authorisation to practice the profession of Lawyer and Public Notary in the Republic of San Marino
June 2007/June 2009: training for the profession of Lawyer and Public Notary in the Republic of San Marino
on 6 December 2007 : Specialisation in San Marino Law, University of the Republic of San Marino
on 3 April 2007: Master’s Degree in Law, University of Bologna
on 2 May 2005: Bachelor’s Degree in Legal Science, University of Bologna
Maturità Classica

Main Work Experience
June 2011/ July 2012: advisor to the Secretary of State for Finance of the Republic of San Marino for the tax reform and tax litigation
June 2012/ January 2013: member of the Supervisory Commission of the Republic of San Marino
From 2009: Self-employed professional in San Marino as a Lawyer and Public Notary

Current Position
From June 2015: member of the Governing Council of the Central Bank of the Republic of San Marino